I have been asked have I been to the Philippines before well I cannot travel myself because of health conditions and limited funds I have cerebral palsy and epilepsy sinus problems borderline blood pressure issues and depression and fear of heights but the reason I’m looking for a Filipino girl is because of certain qualities I read about them on other sites like Filipino girls are a delight to be around because of their disposition and personality. 3. Filipinas are understanding, patient and composed.4. Filipina girls are generous and naturally caring and supportive.5. Filipina girls believe in a one-man one-woman relationship. the relationships I have had here in the United States have sucked I have dated girls who only showed up when I get paid I have been on free dating sites where all I get is people promoting pornography and one form or another or people claiming to be from the United States (but there in Africa and need help to come back to the US I want a real relationship am tired of the games I need the Filipino girl do come here though for the reason I said earlier so I can meet the requirement of getting a fiancée visa with her later. You have any ideas how I can do that do you know what the girl needs to do as far as what paperwork she needs to get together to process a fiancée visa do you know what a lawyer wouldto would ask her for so she would be ready to apply the fiancée visa my personality is I’m a very honest sincere caring sensitive and extremely passi​​​onate person I do not smoke or use drugs I enjoy a wide variety of foods in the categ​​​ories of Mexican food American food Japanese food and Chinese food and I enjoy a wide variety of TV shows with the exception of soap operas and horror movies and I’m not a sports fan I am not able to drive a car so I will need the lady to come to me if possible I do not have a brothers or sisters I’m a very outgoing person I believe in living by the golden rule of three other people where you will be treated. I try to be the best person I can I don’t know why girls in the US don’t appreciate me but I have been rejected because I’m disabled or because I don’t make enough money to suit the girl or something else to do with my body is never any reason concerning how I would. treat the girl

The fiancee visa process requires a face to face meeting.

If plane travel is something you can not do, then consider meeting in a third country. Some of my clients take a cruise to bahamas, and their Filipina fiancee flies there too, and they meet each other face to face to satisfy the requirement.

While "on the books" it is possible to request a waiver from the meeting requirement, it is very rare that these waivers are granted. You could certainly try. You would just pay the filing fee of $340,
and along with your petition include statements from your medical team stating that travel is


impossible, or at least medically inadvisable, and request the waiver.

Worst comes to worst the petition is denied and the $340 is lost. But that is far cheaper then any
travel to the Philippines or even Bahamas, so might be worth the try.

Here is how the process works:

What you should apply for is called a Fiancee or K1 visa. Once approved your foreign Fiancee will be allowed to LEGALLY enter the USA for the purpose of marrying you,
then permanently remaining in the USA.

There are a lot of details involved. I have recorded a series of videos that explain the
process: http://fianceevisaservices.com/fianceevisavideo.html

To summarize.

First of all you have a real courtship and relationship and you both intend to get married.

Then check that you both meet the eligibility requirements: You are a US citizen. You both are currently ‘free to marry’. You earn over $15,130 annual income. You have met each other ‘face to face’ at least once, during the past two years. (or expect a request for waiver to the face to face meeting to be granted.

You will have to ‘prove’ that you have a real, genuine, ‘bone fide’ relationship. You do this by presenting copies of correspondences, photos, letters, plane tickets, etc.

You should make sure that you build from the start a solid ‘paper trail’ of the communications of your relationship. This means itemized telephone records, emails, instant messages, voip calls, snail mail, packages. If you use prepaid telephone cards make sure yours gives you an itemized call list or find a different card to use..

When traveling to visit your fiancee, take plenty of photos, vary the shots, locations, wardrobes. Meet her family, and friends. Document with photos. Turn date stamping on.

Don’t move too quickly. Couples who instantly fall in love and get engaged or married may be suspected of fraud. Go slowly, build your relationship.

Once your relationship gets serious, don’t let too much time elapse between trips to meet each other "Face to Face". The longer the separation, the more suspect the relationship is. I recommend travel to meet with your Fiance at least every 6 to 9 months.

Once your relationship has progressed, you have made 1 or more trips, and you have abundant proof of your relationship. Then You apply for the visa, to USCIS, Homeland Security.

Then about 6 to 8 months later she will be asked to come to the US embassy for her interview. If all goes well she will be granted your visa, come to the USA and you can then marry.

Once you marry, she applies for his Green Card and then can remain together with you permanently in the USA.

Costs:

$340 Fiancee visa filing fee, when You originally apply to USCIS
$200 medical exam fee, just prior to her interview
$240 Visa application fee, just prior to her interview

Best

Fred Wahl
Matchmaker

3 Responses to “how do I get a Filipino girl here?”

  • George L says:

    you need to file an I-129f fiance petition for her. it’s true that normally, you need to have met in person at some point over the past two years. however, if you document your medical condition, you can ask for an exception and you’ll almost certainly get it. however, if you do this, the two of you would have to marry within 90 days or she’d have to leave.

    edit: Unfortunately, Fred the Matchmaker is simply wrong that you must meet your fiance before filing for her. you can see this for yourself at http://www.uscis.gov/portal/site/uscis/menuitem.eb1d4c2a3e5b9ac89243c6a7543f6d1a/?vgnextoid=640a3e4d77d73210VgnVCM100000082ca60aRCRD&vgnextchannel=640a3e4d77d73210VgnVCM100000082ca60aRCRD. they do make exceptions under exceptional circumstances. In my opinion, given the medical conditions you describe above. I think you’d probably be approved, but it’s not my decision to make. as to whether or not this is the right decision for you to make, I have no idea, but of course I also have my own opinion about that. but in the end it’s your decision to make. if you check out the site, you’ll find this:

    You met each other, in person, at least once within 2 years of filing your petition. There are two exceptions that require a waiver:
    1. If the requirement to meet would violate strict and long-established customs of your or your fiancé(e)’s foreign culture or social practice
    2. If you prove that the requirement to meet would result in extreme hardship to you.
    References :

  • Uncle says:

    you are a foolish person want to buy a female
    …filipino girls cannot get tourist visa to the US
    for this exact reason ..they either want money or a green card ..
    whichever it is you will be the loser

    lets be frank you are not catch of the year
    but probably a very nice guy
    References :

  • Matchmaker says:

    The fiancee visa process requires a face to face meeting.

    If plane travel is something you can not do, then consider meeting in a third country. Some of my clients take a cruise to bahamas, and their Filipina fiancee flies there too, and they meet each other face to face to satisfy the requirement.

    While "on the books" it is possible to request a waiver from the meeting requirement, it is very rare that these waivers are granted. You could certainly try. You would just pay the filing fee of $340,
    and along with your petition include statements from your medical team stating that travel is
    impossible, or at least medically inadvisable, and request the waiver.

    Worst comes to worst the petition is denied and the $340 is lost. But that is far cheaper then any
    travel to the Philippines or even Bahamas, so might be worth the try.

    Here is how the process works:

    What you should apply for is called a Fiancee or K1 visa. Once approved your foreign Fiancee will be allowed to LEGALLY enter the USA for the purpose of marrying you,
    then permanently remaining in the USA.

    There are a lot of details involved. I have recorded a series of videos that explain the
    process: http://fianceevisaservices.com/fianceevisavideo.html

    To summarize.

    First of all you have a real courtship and relationship and you both intend to get married.

    Then check that you both meet the eligibility requirements: You are a US citizen. You both are currently ‘free to marry’. You earn over $15,130 annual income. You have met each other ‘face to face’ at least once, during the past two years. (or expect a request for waiver to the face to face meeting to be granted.

    You will have to ‘prove’ that you have a real, genuine, ‘bone fide’ relationship. You do this by presenting copies of correspondences, photos, letters, plane tickets, etc.

    You should make sure that you build from the start a solid ‘paper trail’ of the communications of your relationship. This means itemized telephone records, emails, instant messages, voip calls, snail mail, packages. If you use prepaid telephone cards make sure yours gives you an itemized call list or find a different card to use..

    When traveling to visit your fiancee, take plenty of photos, vary the shots, locations, wardrobes. Meet her family, and friends. Document with photos. Turn date stamping on.

    Don’t move too quickly. Couples who instantly fall in love and get engaged or married may be suspected of fraud. Go slowly, build your relationship.

    Once your relationship gets serious, don’t let too much time elapse between trips to meet each other "Face to Face". The longer the separation, the more suspect the relationship is. I recommend travel to meet with your Fiance at least every 6 to 9 months.

    Once your relationship has progressed, you have made 1 or more trips, and you have abundant proof of your relationship. Then You apply for the visa, to USCIS, Homeland Security.

    Then about 6 to 8 months later she will be asked to come to the US embassy for her interview. If all goes well she will be granted your visa, come to the USA and you can then marry.

    Once you marry, she applies for his Green Card and then can remain together with you permanently in the USA.

    Costs:

    $340 Fiancee visa filing fee, when You originally apply to USCIS
    $200 medical exam fee, just prior to her interview
    $240 Visa application fee, just prior to her interview

    Best

    Fred Wahl
    Matchmaker
    References :

Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

 Subscribe in a reader

Enter your email address:

Delivered by FeedBurner

Recent Posts